A Grade
ACTSSCA A Grade Cricket Fixtures 2023/24
Overall Result
Premier: CMCC Tuskers
Runner Up: Canberra Conquerors
Regular season ladder
Winning Captains to text cricket scores to Grade Coordinator (for rounds 3-5 text to Rohith Radhakrishnan 0433 022 769) immediately after play finishes
Contact on-call ranger on 0409 791 523 if any issues at venue
For ground closures call ACT Sportsgrounds Wet Weather Line 02 6207 5957 or visit https://actsportsgrounds.act.gov.au/home
See Grounds page for ground addresses
Canberra Conquerors
P: 9 W: 6 L: 2 D: 1 | 13 Pts
28.7(For) / 18.3(Ag) | 156.86
CMCC Tuskers
P: 9 W: 6 L: 2 D: 1 | 13 Pts
26.12(For) / 24.17(Ag) | 108.07
CMCC Allstars
P: 9 W: 5 L: 2 D: 2 | 12 Pts
26.35(For) / 18.72(Ag) | 140.71
Bangla Warriors
P: 9 W: 5 L: 3 D: 1 | 11 Pts
28.23(For) / 24.45(Ag) | 115.44
Tigers Sporting Club
P: 9 W: 5 L: 4 D: 0 | 10 Pts
20.84(For) / 20.67(Ag) | 100.80
RUC Ravens
P: 9 W: 4 L: 5 D: 0 | 8 Pts
21.23(For) / 20.87(Ag) | 101.70
Pumpin Booty
P: 9 W: 4 L: 5 D: 0 | 8 Pts
20.68(For) / 22.21(Ag) | 93.12
Brothers United
P: 9 W: 3 L: 5 D: 1 | 7 Pts
29.08(For) / 29.7(Ag) | 97.92
Canberra Avengers
P: 9 W: 3 L: 6 D: 0 | 6 Pts
25.37(For) / 26.42(Ag) | 96.03
Grumpy Old Men
P: 9 W: 0 L: 7 D: 2 | 2 Pts
17.49(For) / 41.61(Ag) | 42.04
Round by Round Results
Round 1 - 8 October 2023
Tuskers 7/128
def
Tigers 10/127
@Kaleen 110
Ravens 10/215
def by
Allstars 5/219
@Rivett
Conquerors 9/291
def
Grumpies 10/64
@Narrabundah
Booty 9/167
def by
Brothers 2/171
@Watson
Warriors 5/256
def by
Avengers 5/258
@Hughes
Round 2 - 22 October 2023
Tuskers 8/224
def
Ravens 10/221
@O'Connor Enclosed
Tigers 10/144
def by
Allstars 5/230
@Kaleen 109
Conquerors 10/240
def by
Warriors 6/241
@Hughes
Grumpies 6/168
def by
Brothers 1/172
@Bonython
Booty 9/174
def
Avengers 10/109
@Kaleen 110
Round 3 - 5 November 2023
Tuskers 4/86
def
Allstars 10/83
@Rivett
Tigers 5/156
def
Grumpies 10/155
@Narrabundah
Warriors 8/215
def
Ravens 10/214
@Hughes
Conquerors 9/274
def
Booty 10/91
@Watson
Brothers 9/245
def by
Avengers 5/246
@Kaleen 110
Round 4 - 19 November 2023
Tuskers 8/219
def by
Conquerors 4/220
@Hughes
Tigers 10/220
def by
Ravens 8/222
@O'Connor Enclosed
Allstars 6/283
def
Brothers 10/216
@Bonython
Grumpies 8/290
def by
Avengers 2/301
@Kaleen 110
Booty 4/222
def
Warriors 10/152
@Watson
Round 5 - 3 December 2023
Tuskers
drew
Grumpies
@Narrabundah
Tigers 10/179
def
Booty 8/123
@Watson
Avengers 10/116
def by
Ravens 10/142
@Kaleen 110
Allstars
drew
Conquerors
@Rivett
Brothers
drew
Warriors
@Bonython
Round 6 - 17 December 2023
Booty 6/292
def by
Tuskers 7/295
@Hughes
Brothers 10/211
def by
Tigers 6/213
@Bonython
Ravens 10/156
def by
Conquerors 10/254
@O'Connor Enclosed
Avengers 10/167
def by
Allstars 7/168
@Rivett
Grumpies 8/171
def by
Warriors 7/324
@Narrabundah
Round 7 - 14 January 2024
Brothers 9/202
def by
Tuskers 8/203
@Bonython
Warriors 10/55
def by
Tigers 8/180
@Kaleen 110
Ravens 7/262
def
Grumpies 10/48
@Narrabundah
Allstars 2/75
def
Booty 10/74
@Watson
Conquerors 5/125
def
Avengers 10/122
@Hughes
Round 8 - 28 January 2024
Warriors 9/257
def
Tuskers 7/125
@Hughes
Avengers (forfeit)
def by
Tigers
@Kaleen 110
Ravens 10/160
def by
Booty 9/165
@O'Connor Enclosed
Allstars 7/206
tied
Grumpies 9/206
@Bonython
Conquerors 10/205
def by
Brothers 8/208
@Narrabundah
Round 9 - 11 February 2024
Avengers (forfeit)
def by
Tuskers
@Hughes
Tigers 9/198
def by
Conquerors 6/199
@Kaleen 110
Ravens
def
Brothers (forfeit)
@Bonython
Allstars 10/106
def by
Warriors 2/109
@Rivett
Grumpies 10/140
def by
Booty 8/202
@Watson
Semi finals - 25 February 2024
Conquerors 3/171
def
Warriors 8/170
@O'Connor Enclosed
Tuskers 9/157
def
Allstars 10/154
@Watson
Grand final - 3 March 2024
Conquerors 10/168
def by
Tuskers 8/169
@O'Connor Enclosed