B Grade
ACTSSCA B Grade Cricket Fixtures 2023/24
Overall Result
Premier: Michelago
Runner Up: Hazara Gliders
Regular Season Ladder
[Note: ladder updated 18 January 2024 for withdrawal of Rebels from the competition]
Winning Captains to text cricket scores to Grade Coordinator (Luke Kostava 0411 016 741) immediately after play finishes
Contact on-call ranger on 0409 791 523 if any issues at venue
For ground closures call ACT Sportsgrounds Wet Weather Line 02 6207 5957 or visit https://actsportsgrounds.act.gov.au/home
See Grounds page for ground addresses
Michelago
P: 9 W: 7 L: 1 D: 1 | 15 Pts
25.81(For) / 16.66(Ag) | 154.95
MHF Brewers
P: 9 W: 7 L: 2 D: 0 | 14 Pts
21.59(For) / 13.57(Ag) | 159.10
Hazara Gliders
P: 9 W: 7 L: 2 D: 0 | 14 Pts
24.54(For) / 20.57(Ag) | 119.26
Rocks
P: 9 W: 6 L: 3 D: 0 | 12 Pts
21.2(For) / 16.2(Ag) | 130.85
Nine Inch Bails
P: 9 W: 5 L: 4 D: 0 | 10 Pts
27.3(For) / 28.41(Ag) | 96.11
Polar Bears
P: 9 W: 4 L: 4 D: 1 | 9 Pts
19.89(For) / 23.71(Ag) | 83.90
HGATB?
P: 9 W: 4 L: 5 D: 0 | 8 Pts
19.49(For) / 27.84(Ag) | 70.01
Phillip XI
P: 9 W: 2 L: 7 D: 0 | 4 Pts
16.83(For) / 22.76(Ag) | 73.94
EC's XI
P: 9 W: 2 L: 7 D: 0 | 4 Pts
20.78(For) / 31.44(Ag) | 66.08
Round by Round Results
Round 1 - 15 October 2023
Michelago 3/183
def
ECs XI 5/180
@O'Connor Enclosed
HGATB 10/167
def
Brewers 10/156
@Weetangera
Gliders 4/272
def
Phillip XI 8/251
@Bonython
Bye
Rocks
@Kaleen 110
Bails 4/230
def
Polar Bears 10/229
@Waramanga
Round 2 - 29 October 2023
Michelago 8/165
def
HGATB 10/105
@Michelago
EC's XI 10/145
def by
Brewers 1/146
@O'Connor Enclosed
Gliders 9/243
def
Bails 10/214
@Waramanga
Phillip XI 10/152
def by
Rocks 7/231
@Bonython
Polar Bears
@19 NOV Weetangera
Round 3 - 12 November 2023
Michelago 10/191
def by
Brewers 7/219
@Michelago
EC's XI 10/55
def by
Phillip XI 4/56
@O'Connor Enclosed
Bails 5/226
def by
HGATB 6/324
@Weetangera
Gliders
Bye
@Kaleen 110
Rocks 8/229
def
Polar Bears 10/80
@Bonython
Round 4 - 26 November 2023
Rocks 10/53
def by
Michelago 10/182
@Michelago
Nine Inch Bails 4/221
def
EC's XI 2/220
@Waramanga
HGATB 9/226
def
Phillip XI 10/186
@Weetangera
MHF Brewers
Bye
@O'Connor Enclosed
Gliders 5/143
def
Polar Bears 10/140
@Kaleen 110
Round 5 - 10 December 2023
Michelago 8/132
def
Phillip XI 10/131
@Michelago
EC's XI
Bye
@Weetangera
Polar Bears 2/148
def
HGATB 10/147
@Wanniassa
Brewers 6/73
def
Gliders 10/72
@O'Connor Enclosed
Rocks 9/208
def
Bails 10/111
@Waramanga
Round 6 - 7 January 2024
Bye
Michelago
@14 JAN Michelago
Rocks 8/230
def
EC's XI 10/156
@Wanniassa
HGATB 6/142
def by
Gliders 3/143
@Weetangera
Polar Bears 10/94
def by
Brewers 9/204
@O'Connor Enclosed
Phillip XI 10/166
def by
Bails 10/212
@Bonython
Round 7 - 21 January 2024
Michelago 3/130
def
Gliders 10/129
@Deakin (Mint)
EC's XI 9/242
def
HGATB 10/123
@Weetangera
MHF Brewers 5/123
def
Rocks 10/120
@Wanniassa
Phillip XI 10/171
def by
Polar Bears 10/202
@Bonython
Bye
Bails
@Waramanga
Round 8 - 4 February 2024
Bails 9/199
def by
Michelago 5/230
@Michelago
Polar Bears 3/201
def
EC's XI 9/180
@O'Connor Enclosed
HGATB
Bye
@Weetangera
Brewers 10/218
def
Phillip XI 10/99
@Bonython
Gliders 5/180
def
Rocks 10/174
@Wanniassa
Round 9 - 18 February 2024
Polar Bears
drew
Michelago
@O'Connor Enclosed
EC's XI 8/131
def by
Gliders 10/192
@Weetangera
HGATB 10/150
def by
Rocks 4/154
@Bonython
Brewers 10/113
def by
Bails 4/116
@Waramanga
Phillip XI
Bye
@Kaleen 110
Semi finals - 25 February 2024
Michelago 10/147
def
Rocks 10/114
@Hughes
Brewers 8/131
def by
Gliders 5/133
@Kaleen 109
Grand final - 3 March 2024
Michelago 6/247
def
Gliders 10/142
@Hughes